The House Committee on Appropriations

1) Appropriation of the revenue for the support of the Government. (2) Rescissions of appropriations contained in appropriations Acts. (3) Transfers of unexpected balances. (4) Bills and joint resolutions reported by other committees that provide new entitlement authority as defined in section 3(9) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 and referred to the committee under clause 4(a)(2).'

Committee Members:

Kay Granger (R)
Texas District 12
(Ranking Minority Member)
 Phone: (202) 225-5071
Fax: (202) 225-5683
Nita Lowey (D)
New York District 17
(Chairman)
 Phone: (202) 225-6506
Fax: (202) 225-0546
Hal Rogers (R)
Kentucky District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4601
Fax: (202) 225-0940
Marcy Kaptur (D)
Ohio District 9
 Email: rep.kaptur@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4146
Fax: (202) 225-7711
Pete Visclosky (D)
Indiana District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-2461
Fax: (202) 225-2493
Robert Aderholt (R)
Alabama District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-4876
Fax: (202) 225-5587
Jose Serrano (D)
New York District 15
 Email: jserrano@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4361
Fax: (202) 225-6001
Mike Simpson (R)
Idaho District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-5531
Fax: (202) 225-8216
Rosa DeLauro (D)
Connecticut District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3661
Fax: (202) 225-4890
John Carter (R)
Texas District 31
 Phone: (202) 225-3864
Fax: (202) 225-5886
David Price (D)
North Carolina District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-1784
Fax: (202) 225-2014
Ken Calvert (R)
California District 42
 Phone: (202) 225-1986
Fax: (202) 225-2004
Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
California District 40
 Phone: (202) 225-1766
Fax: (202) 226-0350
Tom Cole (R)
Oklahoma District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6165
Fax: (202) 225-3512
Sanford Bishop (D)
Georgia District 2
 Email: bishop.email@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3631
Fax: (202) 225-2203
Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
Florida District 25
 Phone: (202) 225-4211
Fax: (202) 225-8576
Tom Graves (R)
Georgia District 14
 Phone: (202) 225-5211
Fax: (202) 225-8272
Barbara Lee (D)
California District 13
 Phone: (202) 225-2661
Fax: (202) 225-9817
Steve Womack (R)
Arkansas District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-4301
Fax: (202) 225-5713
Betty McCollum (D)
Minnesota District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6631
Fax: (202) 225-1968
Jeff Fortenberry (R)
Nebraska District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4806
Fax: (202) 225-5686
Tim Ryan (D)
Ohio District 13
 Email: tim.ryanweb@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5261
Fax: (202) 225-3719
Dutch Ruppersberger (D)
Maryland District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-3061
Fax: (202) 225-3094
Chuck Fleischmann (R)
Tennessee District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3271
Fax: (202) 225-3494
Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
Florida District 23
 Phone: (202) 225-7931
Fax: (202) 226-2052
Jaime Herrera Beutler (R)
Washington District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3536
Fax: (202) 225-3478
Dave Joyce (R)
Ohio District 14
 Phone: (202) 225-5731
Fax: (202) 225-3307
Henry Cuellar (D)
Texas District 28
 Phone: (202) 225-1640
Fax: (202) 225-1641
Chellie Pingree (D)
Maine District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-6116
Fax: (202) 225-5590
Andy Harris (R)
Maryland District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-5311
Mike Quigley (D)
Illinois District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4061
Fax: (202) 225-5603
Martha Roby (R)
Alabama District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2901
Fax: (202) 225-8913
Mark Amodei (R)
Nevada District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-6155
Fax: (202) 225-5679
Derek Kilmer (D)
Washington District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-5916
Fax: (202) 226-3575
Matthew Cartwright (D)
Pennsylvania District 8
 Phone: (202) 225-5546
Fax: (202) 226-0996
Chris Stewart (R)
Utah District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-9730
Fax: (202) 225-5629
Grace Meng (D)
New York District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-2601
Fax: (202) 225-1589
Steven Palazzo (R)
Mississippi District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-5772
Fax: (202) 225-7074
Mark Pocan (D)
Wisconsin District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2906
Fax: (202) 225-6942
Dan Newhouse (R)
Washington District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-5816
Fax: (202) 225-3251
John Moolenaar (R)
Michigan District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-3561
Fax: (202) 225-9679
Katherine Clark (D)
Massachusetts District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-2836
Fax: (202) 226-0092
Peter Aguilar (D)
California District 31
 Phone: (202) 225-3201
Fax: (202) 226-6962
John Rutherford (R)
Florida District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-2501
Fax: (202) 225-2504
Cheri Bustos (D)
Illinois District 17
 Phone: (202) 225-5905
Fax: (202) 225-5396
Will Hurd (R)
Texas District 23
 Phone: (202) 225-4511
Fax: (202) 225-2237
Ed Case (D)
Hawaii District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-2726
Charles Crist (D)
Florida District 13
 Phone: (202) 225-5961
Fax: (202) 225-9764
Lois Frankel (D)
Florida District 21
 Phone: (202) 225-9890
Fax: (202) 225-1224
Ann Kirkpatrick (D)
Arizona District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2542
Brenda Lawrence (D)
Michigan District 14
 Phone: (202) 225-5802
Fax: (202) 226-2356
Norma Torres (D)
California District 35
 Phone: (202) 225-6161
Fax: (202) 225-8671
Bonnie Watson Coleman (D)
New Jersey District 12
 Phone: (202) 225-5801
Fax: (202) 225-6025

Sub-Committees:

(find another committee)