The House Committee on Appropriations

1) Appropriation of the revenue for the support of the Government. (2) Rescissions of appropriations contained in appropriations Acts. (3) Transfers of unexpected balances. (4) Bills and joint resolutions reported by other committees that provide new entitlement authority as defined in section 3(9) of the Congressional Budget Act of 1974 and referred to the committee under clause 4(a)(2).'

Committee Members:

Rodney Frelinghuysen (R)
New Jersey District 11
(Chairman)
 Phone: (202) 225-5034
Fax: (202) 225-3186
Nita Lowey (D)
New York District 17
(Ranking Minority Member)
 Phone: (202) 225-6506
Fax: (202) 225-0546
Derek Kilmer (D)
Washington District 6
(Vice Ranking Minority Member)
 Phone: (202) 225-5916
Fax: (202) 226-3575
Hal Rogers (R)
Kentucky District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4601
Fax: (202) 225-0940
Robert Aderholt (R)
Alabama District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-4876
Fax: (202) 225-5587
Marcy Kaptur (D)
Ohio District 9
 Email: rep.kaptur@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4146
Fax: (202) 225-7711
Kay Granger (R)
Texas District 12
 Phone: (202) 225-5071
Fax: (202) 225-5683
Pete Visclosky (D)
Indiana District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-2461
Fax: (202) 225-2493
Mike Simpson (R)
Idaho District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-5531
Fax: (202) 225-8216
Jose Serrano (D)
New York District 15
 Email: jserrano@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4361
Fax: (202) 225-6001
Rosa DeLauro (D)
Connecticut District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3661
Fax: (202) 225-4890
John Culberson (R)
Texas District 7
 Phone: (202) 225-2571
Fax: (202) 225-4381
John Carter (R)
Texas District 31
 Phone: (202) 225-3864
Fax: (202) 225-5886
David Price (D)
North Carolina District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-1784
Fax: (202) 225-2014
Lucille Roybal-Allard (D)
California District 40
 Phone: (202) 225-1766
Fax: (202) 226-0350
Ken Calvert (R)
California District 42
 Phone: (202) 225-1986
Fax: (202) 225-2004
Tom Cole (R)
Oklahoma District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6165
Fax: (202) 225-3512
Sanford Bishop (D)
Georgia District 2
 Email: bishop.email@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-3631
Fax: (202) 225-2203
Mario Diaz-Balart (R)
Florida District 25
 Phone: (202) 225-4211
Fax: (202) 225-8576
Barbara Lee (D)
California District 13
 Phone: (202) 225-2661
Fax: (202) 225-9817
Betty McCollum (D)
Minnesota District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6631
Fax: (202) 225-1968
Charlie Dent (R)
Pennsylvania District 15
 Phone: (202) 225-6411
Fax: (202) 226-0778
Tom Graves (R)
Georgia District 14
 Phone: (202) 225-5211
Fax: (202) 225-8272
Tim Ryan (D)
Ohio District 13
 Email: tim.ryanweb@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-5261
Fax: (202) 225-3719
Kevin Yoder (R)
Kansas District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-2865
Fax: (202) 225-2807
Dutch Ruppersberger (D)
Maryland District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-3061
Fax: (202) 225-3094
Steve Womack (R)
Arkansas District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-4301
Fax: (202) 225-5713
Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D)
Florida District 23
 Phone: (202) 225-7931
Fax: (202) 226-2052
Henry Cuellar (D)
Texas District 28
 Phone: (202) 225-1640
Fax: (202) 225-1641
Jeff Fortenberry (R)
Nebraska District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4806
Fax: (202) 225-5686
Tom Rooney (R)
Florida District 17
 Phone: (202) 225-5792
Fax: (202) 225-3132
Chellie Pingree (D)
Maine District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-6116
Fax: (202) 225-5590
Chuck Fleischmann (R)
Tennessee District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3271
Fax: (202) 225-3494
Mike Quigley (D)
Illinois District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4061
Fax: (202) 225-5603
Jaime Herrera Beutler (R)
Washington District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3536
Fax: (202) 225-3478
Matthew Cartwright (D)
Pennsylvania District 17
 Phone: (202) 225-5546
Fax: (202) 226-0996
Dave Joyce (R)
Ohio District 14
 Phone: (202) 225-5731
Fax: (202) 225-3307
Grace Meng (D)
New York District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-2601
Fax: (202) 225-1589
Mark Pocan (D)
Wisconsin District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2906
Fax: (202) 225-6942
David Valadao (R)
California District 21
 Phone: (202) 225-4695
Fax: (202) 225-3196
Katherine Clark (D)
Massachusetts District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-2836
Fax: (202) 226-0092
Andy Harris (R)
Maryland District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-5311
Fax: (202) 225-0254
Martha Roby (R)
Alabama District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2901
Fax: (202) 225-8913
Peter Aguilar (D)
California District 31
 Phone: (202) 225-3201
Fax: (202) 226-6962
Mark Amodei (R)
Nevada District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-6155
Fax: (202) 225-5679
Chris Stewart (R)
Utah District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-9730
Fax: (202) 225-5629
David Young (R)
Iowa District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-5476
Evan Jenkins (R)
West Virginia District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3452
Fax: (202) 225-9061
Steven Palazzo (R)
Mississippi District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-5772
Fax: (202) 225-7074
Dan Newhouse (R)
Washington District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-5816
Fax: (202) 225-3251
John Moolenaar (R)
Michigan District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-3561
Fax: (202) 225-9679
Scott Taylor (R)
Virginia District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-4215
Fax: (202) 225-4218

Sub-Committees:

(find another committee)