The House Committee on Armed Services

1. Defense policy generally, 2. Ongoing military operations, 3. the organization and reform of the Department of Defense and Department of Energy, 4. Counter-drug programs, 5. Acquisition and industrial base policy, 6. Technology transfer and export controls, 7. Joint interoperability, the Cooperative Threat Reduction program, 8. Department of Energy nonproliferation programs, 9. and detainee affairs and policy.

Committee Members:

Adam Smith (D)
Washington District 9
(Ranking Minority Member)
 Phone: (202) 225-8901
Fax: (202) 225-5893
Mac Thornberry (R)
Texas District 13
(Chairman)
 Phone: (202) 225-3706
Fax: (202) 225-3486
Walter Jones (R)
North Carolina District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3415
Fax: (202) 225-3286
Beto O'Rourke (D)
Texas District 16
(Vice Ranking Minority Member)
 Phone: (202) 225-4831
Fax: (202) 225-2016
Joe Wilson (R)
South Carolina District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2452
Fax: (202) 225-2455
Robert Brady (D)
Pennsylvania District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4731
Fax: (202) 225-0088
Susan Davis (D)
California District 53
 Phone: (202) 225-2040
Fax: (202) 225-2948
Frank LoBiondo (R)
New Jersey District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-6572
Fax: (202) 225-3318
Jim Langevin (D)
Rhode Island District 2
 Email: james.langevin@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2735
Fax: (202) 225-5976
Rob Bishop (R)
Utah District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-0453
Fax: (202) 225-5857
Rick Larsen (D)
Washington District 2
 Email: rick.larsen@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2605
Fax: (202) 225-4420
Michael Turner (R)
Ohio District 10
 Email: oh03.wyr@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6465
Fax: (202) 225-6754
Jim Cooper (D)
Tennessee District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4311
Fax: (202) 226-1035
Mike Rogers (R)
Alabama District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3261
Fax: (202) 226-8485
Madeleine Bordallo (D)
Guam At-Large District
 Email: madeleine.bordallo@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-1188
Fax: (202) 226-0341
Bill Shuster (R)
Pennsylvania District 9
 Phone: (202) 225-2431
Fax: (202) 225-2486
Joe Courtney (D)
Connecticut District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2076
Fax: (202) 225-4977
Mike Conaway (R)
Texas District 11
 Phone: (202) 225-3605
Fax: (202) 225-1783
Doug Lamborn (R)
Colorado District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4422
Fax: (202) 226-2638
Niki Tsongas (D)
Massachusetts District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3411
Fax: (202) 226-0771
Rob Wittman (R)
Virginia District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4261
Fax: (202) 225-4382
John Garamendi (D)
California District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-1880
Fax: (202) 225-5914
Jackie Speier (D)
California District 14
 Phone: (202) 225-3531
Fax: (202) 226-4183
Duncan Hunter (R)
California District 50
 Phone: (202) 225-5672
Fax: (202) 225-0235
Marc Veasey (D)
Texas District 33
 Phone: (202) 225-9897
Fax: (202) 225-9702
Mike Coffman (R)
Colorado District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-7882
Fax: (202) 226-4623
Tulsi Gabbard (D)
Hawaii District 2
 Email: tulsigabbardpress@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-4906
Fax: (202) 225-4987
Vicky Hartzler (R)
Missouri District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-2876
Austin Scott (R)
Georgia District 8
 Phone: (202) 225-6531
Fax: (202) 225-3013
Donald Norcross (D)
New Jersey District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-6501
Fax: (202) 225-6583
Mo Brooks (R)
Alabama District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4801
Ruben Gallego (D)
Arizona District 7
 Phone: (202) 225-4065
Fax: (602) 257-9103
Seth Moulton (D)
Massachusetts District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-8020
Fax: (202) 225-5915
Paul Cook (R)
California District 8
 Phone: (202) 225-5861
Fax: (202) 225-6498
Jim Bridenstine (R)
Oklahoma District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-2211
Fax: (202) 225-9187
Colleen Hanabusa (D)
Hawaii District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-2726
Fax: (202) 225-0688
Carol Shea-Porter (D)
New Hampshire District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-5456
Fax: (202) 225-5822
Brad Wenstrup (R)
Ohio District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-3164
Fax: (202) 225-1992
Bradley Byrne (R)
Alabama District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4931
Fax: (202) 225-0562
Jacklyn Rosen (D)
Nevada District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3252
Fax: (202) 225-2185
A. Donald McEachin (D)
Virginia District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6365
Fax: (202) 226-1170
Sam Graves (R)
Missouri District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-7041
Fax: (202) 225-8221
Salud Carbajal (D)
California District 24
 Phone: (202) 225-3601
Fax: (202) 225-5632
Elise Stefanik (R)
New York District 21
 Phone: (202) 225-4611
Fax: (202) 226-0621
Martha McSally (R)
Arizona District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2542
Fax: (202) 225-0378
Anthony Brown (D)
Maryland District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-8699
Steve Knight (R)
California District 25
 Phone: (202) 225-1956
Fax: (202) 226-0683
Stephanie Murphy (D)
Florida District 7
 Phone: (202) 225-4035
Fax: (202) 226-0821
Steve Russell (R)
Oklahoma District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-2132
Fax: (202) 226-1463
Ro Khanna (D)
California District 17
 Phone: (202) 225-2631
Tom O'Halleran (D)
Arizona District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-3361
Fax: (202) 225-3462
Scott DesJarlais (R)
Tennessee District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6831
Fax: (202) 226-5172
Ralph Abraham (R)
Louisiana District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-8490
Fax: (202) 225-5639
Thomas Suozzi (D)
New York District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3335
Fax: (202) 225-4669
Jimmy Panetta (D)
California District 20
 Phone: (202) 225-2861
Fax: (202) 225-6791
Trent Kelly (R)
Mississippi District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4306
Fax: (202) 225-3549
Michael Gallagher (R)
Wisconsin District 8
 Phone: (202) 225-5665
Fax: (202) 225-5729
Matt Gaetz (R)
Florida District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4136
Fax: (202) 225-3414
Don Bacon (R)
Nebraska District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-4155
Jim Banks (R)
Indiana District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-4436
Fax: (202) 226-9870
Liz Cheney (R)
Wyoming At-Large District
 Phone: (202) 225-2311
Fax: (202) 225-3057

Sub-Committees:

(find another committee)