The House Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

The Committee's Jurisdiction is over the 1) the Intelligence community and the Director of Central Intelligence 2) Intelligence and intelligence-related activities of the CIA, Defense Intelligence Agency, the National Security Agency, and other agencies of the Department of Defense, and the Departments of State, Justice, and Treasury. 3) The organization, or reorganization, of any department or agency to the extent that it relates to a function or activity involving intelligence or intelligence-related activities. 4) Direct and indirect authorizations for the CIA and director of Central Intelligence, the DIA, and NSA, and all other agencies and subdivisions of DOD, the Department of State, and the FBI, including all activities of the intelligence division.

Committee Members:

Devin Nunes (R)
California District 22
(Chairman)
 Phone: (202) 225-2523
Fax: (202) 225-3404
Adam Schiff (D)
California District 28
(Ranking Minority Member)
 Phone: (202) 225-4176
Fax: (202) 225-5828
Jim Himes (D)
Connecticut District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-5541
Fax: (202) 225-9629
Mike Conaway (R)
Texas District 11
 Phone: (202) 225-3605
Fax: (202) 225-1783
Terri Sewell (D)
Alabama District 7
 Phone: (202) 225-2665
Fax: (202) 226-9567
Pete King (R)
New York District 2
 Email: pete.king@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-7896
Fax: (202) 226-2279
Frank LoBiondo (R)
New Jersey District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-6572
Fax: (202) 225-3318
Andre Carson (D)
Indiana District 7
 Phone: (202) 225-4011
Fax: (202) 225-5633
Jackie Speier (D)
California District 14
 Phone: (202) 225-3531
Fax: (202) 226-4183
Tom Rooney (R)
Florida District 17
 Phone: (202) 225-5792
Fax: (202) 225-3132
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (R)
Florida District 27
 Phone: (202) 225-3931
Fax: (202) 225-5620
Mike Quigley (D)
Illinois District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4061
Fax: (202) 225-5603
Eric Swalwell (D)
California District 15
 Phone: (202) 225-5065
Fax: (202) 226-3805
Michael Turner (R)
Ohio District 10
 Email: oh03.wyr@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6465
Fax: (202) 225-6754
Brad Wenstrup (R)
Ohio District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-3164
Fax: (202) 225-1992
Joaquin Castro (D)
Texas District 20
 Phone: (202) 225-3236
Fax: (202) 225-1915
Chris Stewart (R)
Utah District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-9730
Fax: (202) 225-5629
Denny Heck (D)
Washington District 10
 Phone: (202) 225-9740
Rick Crawford (R)
Arkansas District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4076
Fax: (202) 225-5602
Trey Gowdy (R)
South Carolina District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6030
Fax: (202) 226-1177
Elise Stefanik (R)
New York District 21
 Phone: (202) 225-4611
Fax: (202) 226-0621
Will Hurd (R)
Texas District 23
 Phone: (202) 225-4511
Fax: (202) 225-2237

Sub-Committees:

(find another committee)