The House Subcommittee on Seapower and Projection Forces

The Seapower and Projection Forces Subcommittee has oversight over the Navy and Marine Corps programs. Through its authorization for Navy and Marine Corps procurement and R&D programs, this subcommittee is committed to reversing the decline in the Navy battle force fleet, strengthening the naval air component, and providing the Marine Corps warfighter with essential equipment for combat operations.

Committee Members:

Joe Courtney (D)
Connecticut District 2
(Ranking Minority Member)
 Phone: (202) 225-2076
Fax: (202) 225-4977
Rob Wittman (R)
Virginia District 1
(Chairman)
 Phone: (202) 225-4261
Fax: (202) 225-4382
Susan Davis (D)
California District 53
 Phone: (202) 225-2040
Fax: (202) 225-2948
Bradley Byrne (R)
Alabama District 1
(Vice Chair)
 Phone: (202) 225-4931
Fax: (202) 225-0562
Mike Conaway (R)
Texas District 11
 Phone: (202) 225-3605
Fax: (202) 225-1783
Jim Langevin (D)
Rhode Island District 2
 Email: james.langevin@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2735
Fax: (202) 225-5976
Madeleine Bordallo (D)
Guam At-Large District
 Email: madeleine.bordallo@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-1188
Fax: (202) 226-0341
Vicky Hartzler (R)
Missouri District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-2876
Scott DesJarlais (R)
Tennessee District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6831
Fax: (202) 226-5172
John Garamendi (D)
California District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-1880
Fax: (202) 225-5914
Donald Norcross (D)
New Jersey District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-6501
Fax: (202) 225-6583
Michael Gallagher (R)
Wisconsin District 8
 Phone: (202) 225-5665
Fax: (202) 225-5729
Seth Moulton (D)
Massachusetts District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-8020
Fax: (202) 225-5915
Duncan Hunter (R)
California District 50
 Phone: (202) 225-5672
Fax: (202) 225-0235
Paul Cook (R)
California District 8
 Phone: (202) 225-5861
Fax: (202) 225-6498
Colleen Hanabusa (D)
Hawaii District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-2726
Fax: (202) 225-0688
A. Donald McEachin (D)
Virginia District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6365
Fax: (202) 226-1170
Jim Bridenstine (R)
Oklahoma District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-2211
Fax: (202) 225-9187
Adam Smith (D)
Washington District 9
(Ex-Officio)
 Phone: (202) 225-8901
Fax: (202) 225-5893
Steve Knight (R)
California District 25
 Phone: (202) 225-1956
Fax: (202) 226-0683
Ralph Abraham (R)
Louisiana District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-8490
Fax: (202) 225-5639
Mac Thornberry (R)
Texas District 13
(Ex-Officio)
 Phone: (202) 225-3706
Fax: (202) 225-3486

(find another committee)