The House Subcommittee on Tactical Air and Land Forces

The Tactical Air and Land Forces Subcommittee conducts oversight of ammunition programs, Army and Air Force acquisition programs, all Navy and Marine Corps aviation programs, and National Guard and Army and Air Force National Guard and Reserve. This subcommittee authorizes procurement and R&D programs to ensure that America's solider and airmen are fully equipped to carry out their mission and keep our nation safe.

Committee Members:

Niki Tsongas (D)
Massachusetts District 3
(Ranking Minority Member)
 Phone: (202) 225-3411
Fax: (202) 226-0771
Michael Turner (R)
Ohio District 10
(Chairman)
 Email: oh03.wyr@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-6465
Fax: (202) 225-6754
Paul Cook (R)
California District 8
(Vice Chair)
 Phone: (202) 225-5861
Fax: (202) 225-6498
Jim Langevin (D)
Rhode Island District 2
 Email: james.langevin@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2735
Fax: (202) 225-5976
Jim Cooper (D)
Tennessee District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4311
Fax: (202) 226-1035
Frank LoBiondo (R)
New Jersey District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-6572
Fax: (202) 225-3318
Sam Graves (R)
Missouri District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-7041
Fax: (202) 225-8221
Marc Veasey (D)
Texas District 33
 Phone: (202) 225-9897
Fax: (202) 225-9702
Martha McSally (R)
Arizona District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2542
Fax: (202) 225-0378
Ruben Gallego (D)
Arizona District 7
 Phone: (202) 225-4065
Fax: (602) 257-9103
Steve Knight (R)
California District 25
 Phone: (202) 225-1956
Fax: (202) 226-0683
Jacklyn Rosen (D)
Nevada District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3252
Fax: (202) 225-2185
Salud Carbajal (D)
California District 24
 Phone: (202) 225-3601
Fax: (202) 225-5632
Trent Kelly (R)
Mississippi District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4306
Fax: (202) 225-3549
Anthony Brown (D)
Maryland District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-8699
Matt Gaetz (R)
Florida District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4136
Fax: (202) 225-3414
Don Bacon (R)
Nebraska District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-4155
Tom O'Halleran (D)
Arizona District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-3361
Fax: (202) 225-3462
Thomas Suozzi (D)
New York District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3335
Fax: (202) 225-4669
Jim Banks (R)
Indiana District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-4436
Fax: (202) 226-9870
Jimmy Panetta (D)
California District 20
 Phone: (202) 225-2861
Fax: (202) 225-6791
Walter Jones (R)
North Carolina District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-3415
Fax: (202) 225-3286
Adam Smith (D)
Washington District 9
(Ex-Officio)
 Phone: (202) 225-8901
Fax: (202) 225-5893
Rob Bishop (R)
Utah District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-0453
Fax: (202) 225-5857
Rob Wittman (R)
Virginia District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4261
Fax: (202) 225-4382
Mo Brooks (R)
Alabama District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-4801
Mac Thornberry (R)
Texas District 13
(Ex-Officio)
 Phone: (202) 225-3706
Fax: (202) 225-3486

(find another committee)