The House Subcommittee on Communications and Technology

Interstate and foreign telecommunications including, but not limited to all telecommunication and information transmission by broadcast, radio, wire, microwave, satellite, or other mode; and, Homeland security-related aspects of the foregoing, including cybersecurity.

Committee Members:

Mike Doyle (D)
Pennsylvania District 14
(Ranking Minority Member)
 Email: rep.doyle@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2135
Fax: (202) 225-3084
Marsha Blackburn (R)
Tennessee District 7
(Chairman)
 Phone: (202) 225-2811
Fax: (202) 225-3004
Peter Welch (D)
Vermont At-Large District
 Phone: (202) 225-4115
Fax: (202) 225-6790
Leonard Lance (R)
New Jersey District 7
(Vice Chair)
 Phone: (202) 225-5361
Fax: (202) 225-9460
John Shimkus (R)
Illinois District 15
 Phone: (202) 225-5271
Fax: (202) 225-5880
Yvette Clarke (D)
New York District 9
 Phone: (202) 225-6231
Fax: (202) 226-0112
Steve Scalise (R)
Louisiana District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-3015
Fax: (202) 226-0386
Dave Loebsack (D)
Iowa District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-6576
Fax: (202) 226-0757
Bob Latta (R)
Ohio District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-6405
Fax: (202) 225-1985
Raul Ruiz (D)
California District 36
 Phone: (202) 225-5330
Fax: (202) 225-1238
Debbie Dingell (D)
Michigan District 12
 Phone: (202) 225-4071
Fax: (202) 226-0371
Brett Guthrie (R)
Kentucky District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-3501
Fax: (202) 226-2019
Pete Olson (R)
Texas District 22
 Phone: (202) 225-5951
Fax: (202) 225-5241
Bobby Rush (D)
Illinois District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-4372
Fax: (202) 226-0333
Adam Kinzinger (R)
Illinois District 16
 Phone: (202) 225-3635
Fax: (202) 225-3521
Anna Eshoo (D)
California District 18
 Phone: (202) 225-8104
Fax: (202) 225-8890
Gus Bilirakis (R)
Florida District 12
 Phone: (202) 225-5755
Fax: (202) 225-4085
Eliot Engel (D)
New York District 16
 Phone: (202) 225-2464
Fax: (202) 225-5513
Bill Johnson (R)
Ohio District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-5705
Fax: (202) 225-5907
G.K. Butterfield (D)
North Carolina District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-3101
Fax: (202) 225-3354
Billy Long (R)
Missouri District 7
 Phone: (202) 225-6536
Fax: (202) 225-5604
Doris Matsui (D)
California District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-7163
Fax: (202) 225-0566
Jerry McNerney (D)
California District 9
 Phone: (202) 225-1947
Fax: (202) 225-4060
Bill Flores (R)
Texas District 17
 Phone: (202) 225-6105
Fax: (202) 225-0350
Frank Pallone (D)
New Jersey District 6
(Ex-Officio)
 Phone: (202) 225-4671
Fax: (202) 225-9665
Susan Brooks (R)
Indiana District 5
 Phone: (202) 225-2276
Fax: (202) 225-0016
Chris Collins (R)
New York District 27
 Phone: (202) 225-5265
Fax: (202) 225-5910
Kevin Cramer (R)
North Dakota At-Large District
 Phone: (202) 225-2611
Fax: (202) 226-0893
Mimi Walters (R)
California District 45
 Phone: (202) 225-5611
Fax: (202) 225-9177
Ryan Costello (R)
Pennsylvania District 6
 Phone: (202) 225-4315
Fax: (202) 225-8440
Greg Walden (R)
Oregon District 2
(Ex-Officio)
 Phone: (202) 225-6730
Fax: (202) 225-5774

(find another committee)