The House Subcommittee on Health, Employment, Labor, and Pensions

All matters dealing with relationships between employers and workers generally including, but not limited to, the National Labor Relations Act, Labor Management Relations Act, Labor-Management Reporting and Disclosure Act, Bureau of Labor Statistics, employment-related retirement security, including pension, health and other employee benefits, the Employee Retirement Income Security Act (ERISA); all matters related to equal employment opportunity and civil rights in employment, including affirmative action.

Committee Members:

Gregorio Sablan (D)
Mariana Islands At-Large District
(Ranking Minority Member)
 Email: kilili@mail.house.gov
Phone: (202) 225-2646
Fax: (202) 226-4249
Tim Walberg (R)
Michigan District 7
(Chairman)
 Phone: (202) 225-6276
Fax: (202) 225-6281
Joe Wilson (R)
South Carolina District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2452
Fax: (202) 225-2455
Frederica Wilson (D)
Florida District 24
 Phone: (202) 225-4506
Fax: (202) 226-0777
Donald Norcross (D)
New Jersey District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-6501
Fax: (202) 225-6583
Phil Roe (R)
Tennessee District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-6356
Fax: (202) 225-5714
Todd Rokita (R)
Indiana District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-5037
Fax: (202) 226-0544
Lisa Blunt Rochester (D)
Delaware At-Large District
 Phone: (202) 225-4165
Carol Shea-Porter (D)
New Hampshire District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-5456
Fax: (202) 225-5822
Lou Barletta (R)
Pennsylvania District 11
 Phone: (202) 225-6511
Fax: (202) 226-6250
Rick Allen (R)
Georgia District 12
 Phone: (202) 225-2823
Fax: (202) 225-3377
Adriano Espaillat (D)
New York District 13
 Phone: (202) 225-4365
Fax: (202) 226-9731
Joe Courtney (D)
Connecticut District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2076
Fax: (202) 225-4977
Jason Lewis (R)
Minnesota District 2
 Phone: (202) 225-2271
Fax: (202) 225-2595
Francis Rooney (R)
Florida District 19
 Phone: (202) 225-2536
Fax: (202) 226-3547
Marcia Fudge (D)
Ohio District 11
 Phone: (202) 225-7032
Fax: (202) 225-1339
Paul Mitchell (R)
Michigan District 10
 Phone: (202) 225-2106
Fax: (202) 226-1169
Suzanne Bonamici (D)
Oregon District 1
 Phone: (202) 225-0855
Fax: (202) 225-9497
Lloyd Smucker (R)
Pennsylvania District 16
 Phone: (202) 225-2411
Fax: (202) 225-2013
Drew Ferguson (R)
Georgia District 3
 Phone: (202) 225-5901
Fax: (202) 225-2515
Ron Estes (R)
Kansas District 4
 Phone: (202) 225-6216
Fax: (202) 225-3489

(find another committee)